NBA · F · #1
Obi Toppin
Forward · Indiana Pacers
- Age
- 28
- Height
- 6' 9"
- Weight
- 220 lbs
- Experience
- 7th Season
- College
- Dayton
- Draft
- 2020: Rd 1, Pk 8 (NY)
- Born
- Brooklyn, NY
Photo: Rikster2 / CC BY-SA 4.0
Form
Points, last 5 gamesStats
| GP | MIN | FG% | 3P% | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 5 | 22.8 | 53.8 | 40.7 | 64.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 15.2 |
| Career | 391 | 17.3 | 52.1 | 35.6 | 78.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8.8 |
Last 5 games
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | vs PHI | L 114-109 | 22 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Oct 26 | @ MIL | L 110-102 | 23 | 6-13 | 46.2 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Oct 25 | @ BKN | W 136-109 | 20 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| Oct 23 | vs DAL | L 121-105 | 25 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Oct 21 | @ NO | W 123-120 | 25 | 7-12 | 58.3 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
Career
Regular Season Averages
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Indiana Pacers | 5 | 0 | 22.8 | 5.6-10.4 | 53.8 | 2.2-5.4 | 40.7 | 1.8-2.8 | 64.3 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 15.2 |
| 2025-26 | Indiana Pacers | 24 | 3 | 17.7 | 4.2-8.3 | 50.3 | 1.5-4.4 | 35.2 | 1.8-1.9 | 91.3 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11.6 |
| 2024-25 | Indiana Pacers | 79 | 4 | 19.6 | 4.0-7.6 | 52.9 | 1.4-3.8 | 36.5 | 1.1-1.4 | 78.1 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 10.5 |
| 2023-24 | Indiana Pacers | 82 | 28 | 21.1 | 4.0-7.1 | 57.3 | 1.2-3.1 | 40.3 | 0.9-1.2 | 77.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 10.3 |
| 2022-23 | New York Knicks | 67 | 5 | 15.7 | 2.8-6.3 | 44.6 | 1.3-3.7 | 34.4 | 0.6-0.7 | 80.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 7.4 |
| 2021-22 | New York Knicks | 72 | 10 | 17.1 | 3.5-6.6 | 53.1 | 0.7-2.3 | 30.8 | 1.3-1.7 | 75.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9.0 |
| 2020-21 | New York Knicks | 62 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.7-3.4 | 49.8 | 0.4-1.4 | 30.6 | 0.3-0.4 | 73.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 4.1 |
| Career | 391 | 50 | 17.3 | 3.4-6.5 | 52.1 | 1.1-3.0 | 35.6 | 0.9-1.2 | 78.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8.8 |
Stats update every day. Player picks use play money only.