NBA · G · #9
T.J. McConnell
Guard · Indiana Pacers
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 6' 1"
- Weight
- 190 lbs
- Experience
- 12th Season
- College
- Arizona
- Born
- Pittsburgh, PA
Photo: Beaverbasketball / CC BY 2.0
Form
Points, last 5 gamesStats
| GP | MIN | FG% | 3P% | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 56 | 17.2 | 53.8 | 32.0 | 86.2 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9.4 |
| Career | 762 | 20.8 | 51.8 | 34.3 | 78.2 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7.8 |
Last 5 games
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29 | vs MIA | W 135-118 | 18 | 6-8 | 75.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Mar 27 | vs LAC | L 114-113 | 13 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 25 | vs LAL | L 137-130 | 14 | 8-10 | 80.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Mar 23 | @ ORL | W 128-126 | 20 | 6-6 | 100.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Mar 21 | @ SA | L 134-119 | 17 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Career
Regular Season Averages
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Indiana Pacers | 56 | 4 | 17.2 | 4.3-8.0 | 53.8 | 0.3-0.9 | 32.0 | 0.4-0.5 | 86.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9.4 |
| 2024-25 | Indiana Pacers | 79 | 1 | 17.9 | 4.1-7.9 | 51.9 | 0.2-0.6 | 30.6 | 0.7-1.0 | 74.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9.1 |
| 2023-24 | Indiana Pacers | 71 | 4 | 18.2 | 4.6-8.4 | 55.6 | 0.3-0.6 | 40.9 | 0.7-0.9 | 79.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10.2 |
| 2022-23 | Indiana Pacers | 75 | 6 | 20.3 | 3.8-6.9 | 54.3 | 0.3-0.8 | 44.1 | 0.8-0.9 | 85.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8.7 |
| 2021-22 | Indiana Pacers | 27 | 8 | 24.1 | 3.7-7.7 | 48.1 | 0.4-1.2 | 30.3 | 0.7-0.9 | 82.6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8.5 |
| 2020-21 | Indiana Pacers | 69 | 3 | 26.0 | 4.0-7.1 | 55.9 | 0.2-0.7 | 31.3 | 0.5-0.7 | 68.8 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 8.6 |
| 2019-20 | Indiana Pacers | 71 | 3 | 18.7 | 3.0-5.8 | 51.6 | 0.1-0.2 | 29.4 | 0.5-0.6 | 83.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6.5 |
| 2018-19 | Philadelphia 76ers | 76 | 3 | 19.3 | 2.9-5.5 | 52.5 | 0.2-0.6 | 33.3 | 0.4-0.5 | 78.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6.4 |
| 2017-18 | Philadelphia 76ers | 76 | 1 | 22.4 | 2.8-5.5 | 49.9 | 0.4-0.8 | 43.5 | 0.4-0.5 | 79.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6.3 |
| 2016-17 | Philadelphia 76ers | 81 | 51 | 26.3 | 2.9-6.3 | 46.1 | 0.1-0.7 | 20.0 | 0.9-1.1 | 81.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 6.9 |
| 2015-16 | Philadelphia 76ers | 81 | 17 | 19.8 | 2.7-5.7 | 47.0 | 0.4-1.1 | 34.8 | 0.3-0.5 | 63.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6.1 |
| Career | 762 | 101 | 20.8 | 3.5-6.7 | 51.8 | 0.2-0.7 | 34.3 | 0.6-0.7 | 78.2 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7.8 |
Stats update every day. Player picks use play money only.